edited by
1,695 views

2 Answers

1 votes
1 votes
Only Affective

It deals with feelings or emotions that are brought to the surface about something, such as fear or hate.
1 votes
1 votes
  1. Only affective

Attitude is composed of three components, which include a cognitive component, effective or emotional component, and a behavioral component. Basically, the cognitive component is based on the information or knowledge, whereas the affective component is based on the feelings and the behavioral component reflects how attitude affects the way we act or behave