retagged by
1,363 views

3 Answers

1 votes
1 votes
we will reverse the digits of every number and the middle number after reversing  will be $394.$

So, the correct answer is $(D).$
0 votes
0 votes

Well, the number of numbers is odd here, so the middle one will be again the same even after reversing, and again the middle number of each number is the same, literally, you can see this and say it is 9, 

So, option D

 

PS: No need to reverse it actually 

0 votes
0 votes
After reversing the middle number $493$ becomes $394$, and the middle digit is $9$.

Option (D) is correct.
Answer:

Related questions